You are viewing sarah_jones

 
 
04 July 2011 @ 06:19 pm
fic meme  
Snagged from skylar0grace:

The first TEN people to comment in this post get to request that I write a drabble of any pairing/character of their choosing*. In return, they have to post this in their journal, regardless of their ability level.


01. Hermione/Edward for littleriri1148
02. Cordelia/Wyatt for urania_calliope
03. Buffy/Eric for musicbitch
04. Dean/Hermione for lethiaw77
05. Jacob/Hermione for alizarin_skies
06. Lana/Chloe friendship for smokeandsong
07. Faith/Jack for truthmaker
08. Maria/Dean for zazzou20
09.
10.

*of course I have to know the character(s). If you're not sure if I know and/or ship someone, have a look at my homepage: http://www.charming.aislin.net/faves/faves.html or just ask. ;-)
 
 
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )
littleriri1148littleriri1148 on April 27th, 2011 11:32 pm (UTC)
Yay!! I'm the first to comment.

Hermione/Edward please.
Betty: Harry & Ginnysarah_jones on April 28th, 2011 12:18 am (UTC)
I've never written them before so that should be interesting. :-)
Betty: Siriussarah_jones on April 30th, 2011 01:10 am (UTC)
Here you go: http://sarah-jones.livejournal.com/85394.html It's more a ficlet than a drabble, but I hope you don't mind. ;-)
(Deleted comment)
Betty: Angel & Cordysarah_jones on April 28th, 2011 12:22 am (UTC)
Oh wow, I almost forgot about that couple. I used to rp them with a friend of mine years ago, but we never got to the good stuff...
But the pre-couple bickering was definitely a lot of fun. :-)) We'll see what I come up with now.
(Deleted comment)
Betty: Piper Halliwellsarah_jones on May 29th, 2011 12:41 am (UTC)
Thanks! :-)

Here is your ficlet: http://sarah-jones.livejournal.com/87387.html :-)
(Deleted comment)
Betty: Angel & Cordysarah_jones on May 29th, 2011 04:11 am (UTC)
You're welcome! :-)
Tammy: buffy and eric3musicbitch on April 27th, 2011 11:58 pm (UTC)
Sure this won't come as a surprise, but I'm in a bit of a Buffy/Eric mood;)
Betty: Buffy & Ericsarah_jones on April 28th, 2011 12:23 am (UTC)
Yay for Buffy/Eric. So far this request will be the easiest and is always fun. :-)
Tammy: buffy and eric7musicbitch on April 28th, 2011 12:28 am (UTC)
Yep, I figured it would be=)
Betty: Buffy & Eric desiresarah_jones on July 4th, 2011 04:23 pm (UTC)
Here finally is your ficlet: http://sarah-jones.livejournal.com/92702.html :-)
lethiaw77: hermionelethiaw77 on April 28th, 2011 01:55 am (UTC)
I would LOVE a a Dean/Hermione plz :)
Betty: Deansarah_jones on April 28th, 2011 02:05 am (UTC)
I haven't really thought much about Hermione/Dean so far. But I'm sure I can come up with something. ;-)
Betty: Dean & Ruby blendsarah_jones on July 5th, 2011 11:26 pm (UTC)
Here finally is your ficlet: http://sarah-jones.livejournal.com/94172.html

It got longer than planned and a bit darker, too. And it only has hints at Hermione/Dean, but I hope you like it anyway. There might be a sequel some day with actual Hermione/Dean.
alizarin_skiesalizarin_skies on April 28th, 2011 01:12 pm (UTC)
If you can, Hermione Granger/Jacob Black would be awesome :)
Betty: Jacob turns into wolfsarah_jones on April 28th, 2011 04:19 pm (UTC)
Sure! I love those two. :-)
Betty: Bella & Edwardsarah_jones on July 22nd, 2011 03:03 pm (UTC)
Sorry I haven't written your ficlet yet. I have been trying to come up with a cool scene, but haven't managed yet. Do you have any prompts? Anything you'd love to see written?
The magic letter is L: pinksmokeandsong on April 28th, 2011 07:45 pm (UTC)
Lana/Chloe friendship?
Betty: Clanasarah_jones on April 29th, 2011 08:12 pm (UTC)
Hm, I can certainly try. But I haven't watched Smallville in a while and never wrote those two before. So, I'm not sure if I'll be able to do the characters justice. Should I try anyway or would you like to pick someone else?
The magic letter is L: Rayasmokeandsong on May 1st, 2011 03:45 am (UTC)
I'd love to see you to try :)
Truthmaker: Captain Jacktruthmaker on April 30th, 2011 02:16 am (UTC)
Hmm, better late than never I suppose.

I'd enjoy reading Faith Lahane / Jack Harkness if you'd want to write it.
Betty: Faith & Jacksarah_jones on April 30th, 2011 09:02 pm (UTC)
Definitely! I looove those 2 together! :-)
zazzou20: flirtingzazzou20 on May 11th, 2011 10:26 pm (UTC)
I just see your post and it's not finish I in a mood for a Maria Deluca/Dean Winchester pairing!
Betty: Deansarah_jones on May 11th, 2011 11:02 pm (UTC)
Very cool choice! I'm looking forward to trying that one out. :-)

I love your icon by the way. :-)
zazzou20: flirtingzazzou20 on May 12th, 2011 12:02 am (UTC)
I'm so addict to this couple, but he don't have a lot of fic.... but thank's to try one this one!

By the way pass by my journal I wrote a song fic with Maria/Dean couple It's called Thinking of you. :)

Sorry for my english.... is not my mother language...
( 24 comments — Leave a comment )